Deep Collagen Inner Beauty Support

$74.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $18.50 with Afterpay More info

Clear

100% clean, certified sustainable marine collagen peptides that contribute to skin elasticity, hydration, collagen density and protection deep within the skin. This fine powder also contains Bioavailability Factors™—the digestive enzyme bromelain and our exclusive probiotic strain, Lactobacillus rhamnosus GUT5Y™—for enhanced absorption.

 

Description

Why You’ll Love It

Available in Berry and Unflavoured, DEEP COLLAGEN™ contains hydrolysed marine collagen that is sourced from wild-caught, deep-sea North Atlantic cod, exclusively and sustainably sourced in accordance with stringent Marine Stewardship Council (MSC) standards.

The most abundant protein in our bodies, collagen is essential for plump, firm skin. As we age, our body’s ability to produce collagen naturally declines, leading to fine lines, wrinkles and loss of moisture. Hydrolysed marine collagen contributes to skin elasticity and hydration, supporting healthy collagen density and helping to protect collagen deep within the skin.

Good to know: non GMO, no artificial flavours, preservatives or colours, no added gluten, dairy, soy, or eggs. Contains fish.

How To Use

Mix 1 ½ tsp (3g) into 150mL of water, your favourite drink or a smoothie and consume immediately.

DEEP COLLAGEN™ can be enjoyed up to 3 times per day in chilled or room temperature beverages or food and can be taken with any other Beauty Chef product.

Storage: Store below 25°C, away from sunlight in a cool, dry place. Always use a dry spoon and consume within 8 weeks of opening.

Ingredients

Berry: MSC-certified sustainable marine collagen (97%), natural wild berry flavour, bromelain derived from pineapple (0.6%), Australian mixed berry powder (blueberry, raspberry, strawberry) (0.5%), natural sweetener: steviol glycosides, Lactobacillus rhamnosus GUT5Y™ (0.02%).

Unflavoured: MSC-certified sustainable marine collagen (99.3%), bromelain derived from pineapple (0.64%), Lactobacillus rhamnosus GUT5Y™ (0.02%).